Logo of F/MS Startup Game

F/MS Startup Game

Startup game for first time entrepreneurs

F/MS Startup Game product image
Fe/male Switch is a startup platform designed to empower first time entrepreneurs through an immersive, game-like experience. It offers a unique blend of learning, networking, and practical application, all within a supportive and female-focused environment. Get help from your AI co-founder and build your startup without any risk. Key Features: 1. Skill Lab: Enhance your business acumen with micro-modules covering essential startup skills. 2. Virtual Startup Building: Create or join a startup, tackle challenges, and apply your learning in a risk-free setting. 3. Wellness Integration: Balance work and self-care with virtual wellness activities. 4. Marketplace: Buy or sell expert sessions, tutorials, and even avatar accessories. 5. Live Certificate: Showcase your learning journey with a dynamic portfolio. Use Cases: 1. Learning Business Fundamentals: Master the basics of starting and running a business. 2. Practical Application: Apply learned skills in a virtual startup environment. 3. Networking and Mentorship: Connect with fellow entrepreneurs and industry experts.

About F/MS Startup Game

F/MS Startup Game is a business product listed on Uneed, with a free tier and paid plans. It's tagged with Learning, Community. See the best Learning products for related options.

Frequently asked questions about F/MS Startup Game

What is F/MS Startup Game?

F/MS Startup Game is startup game for first time entrepreneurs.

Is F/MS Startup Game free?

F/MS Startup Game offers a free tier with paid plans available for additional features.

What are alternatives to F/MS Startup Game?

Discover similar learning, community, idea validation products in the Uneed directory.

What category does F/MS Startup Game belong to?

F/MS Startup Game is listed under Business on Uneed.

What users say about F/MS Startup Game

Johanna

Enjoy a game-like experience while learning and networking in a female-focused environment. Key features include Skill Lab, Virtual Startup Building, Wellness Integration, Market/place, and Live Certificate. Use it to learn business fundamentals, apply skills practically, and connect with others. Get guidance from your AI co-founder and build your startup with no risk.

Dranik

I registered with Fe/male Switch about a year ago. The Fe/male Switch team are so good and creative. There are new features all the time. I like that there is an opportunity to communicate with other entrepreneurs and ask them for advice.

Read all 2 reviews